From Feb. 2 to April 5
Men’s Baseball (12-9)
Stetson 0 – 9 (L)
Stetson 7 – 4 (W)
Stetson 1 – 3 (L)
Old Dominion 1 – 5 (L)
Old Dominion 3 – 5 (L)
Old Dominion 8 – 9 (L)
VCU 5 – 12 (L)
VCU 1 – 5 (L)
Villanova 4 – 9 (L)
Lafayette 2 – 1 (W)
Lafayette 12 – 3 (W)
St. Joseph’s 4 – 2 (W)
Dartmouth 4 – 3 (W)
Dartmouth 3 – 4 (L)
Harvard 2 – 1 (W) (9 inn.)
Harvard 4 – 3 (W)
St. Peter’s 11 – 4 (W)
Yale 8 – 1 (W)
Yale 17 – 5 (W)
Brown 13 – 2 (W)
Brown 14 – 2 (W)
Men’s Basketball (9-19)
Cornell 71 – 69 (W)
Columbia 56 – 83 (L)
Yale 48 – 75 (L)
Brown 55 – 71 (L)
Harvard 46 – 69 (L)
Dartmouth 62 – 67 (L)
Brown 69 – 75 (L)
Yale 50 – 55 (L)
Columbia 54 – 46 (W)
Cornell 79 – 72 (W)
Princeton 52 – 73 (L)
Women’s Basketball (21-9)
Cornell 49 – 60 (L)
Columbia 78 – 57 (W)
Yale 61 – 42 (W)
Brown 83 – 75 (W)
Harvard 71 – 61 (W)
Dartmouth 63 – 46 (W)
Brown 75 – 58 (W)
Yale 59 – 33 (W)
Columbia 50 – 36 (W)
Cornell 56 – 42 (W)
Princeton 42 – 55 (L)
Hofstra 65 – 58 (W)
Temple 56 – 61 (L)
Men’s Fencing (21-9)
Brown 20 – 7 (W)
Harvard 18 – 9 (W)
Princeton 12 – 15 (L)
Yale 22 – 5 (W)
Columbia 11 – 16 (L)
Penn State 17 – 10 (W)
St. John’s 10 – 17 (L)
Brown 18 – 9 (W)
Princeton 14 – 13 (W)
USCSC, 1st Place
NCAA Championships, 4th Place
Women’s Fencing (22-9)
Brown 16 – 11 (W)
Harvard 10 – 17 (L)
Cornell 17 – 10 (W)
Princeton 15 – 12 (W)
Yale 20 – 7 (W)
Columbia 4 – 23 (L)
Penn State 10 – 17 (L)
St. John’s 16 – 11 (W)
Brown 20 – 7 (W)
Princeton 11 – 16 (L)
USCSC, 2nd Place
NCAA Championships, 14th Place
Men’s Golf
Mission Inn Spectacular, 8th Place
Towson Invitational, 17th Place
Met Intercollegiate, 6th Place
Women’s Golf
Seton Hall Pirate Invitational, T-4th Place
Gymnastics (5-3)
Temple W, 192.475-192.150
Towson L, 195.175-193.775
Ivy Classic, 1st Place, 193.725
Penn State, 3rd Place, 191.925
New Hampshire L, 195.475-192.775
West Virginia & Cornell, 2nd Place 193.175
ECAC Championships, 4th Place, 192.800
Men’s Lacrosse (4-6)
UBMC 10 – 8 (W)
St. Joseph’s 11 – 10 (W) ot
Maryland 7 – 11 (L)
Penn State 11 – 14 (L)
Lafayette 9 – 6 (W)
Villanova 11 – 17 (L)
Princeton 11 – 17 (L)
Cornell 9 – 10 (L) 3ot
Yale 1 7 – 15 (L)
Brown 14 – 11 (W)
Women’s Lacrosse (9-2)
Delaware 9 – 7 (W)
Vanderbilt 12 – 11 (W) ot
Rutgers 17 – 7 (W)
Brown 9 – 7 (W)
St. Joseph’s 13 – 1 (W)
Georgetown 15 – 8 (W)
Maryland 7 – 12 (L)
Dartmouth 10 – 5 (W)
Towson 12 – 5 (W)
Columbia 10 – 1 (W)
Northwestern 8 – 9 (L) (ot)
Men’s Heavyweight Rowing
McCausland Cup 1st Place
San Diego Crew Classic, 2nd Place
Burk Cup, 1st Place
Men’s Lightweight Rowing
Mercyhurst, 1st Place
Matthews-Leonard Cups, 3rd Place
Women’s Rowing
St. Joseph’s & George Wash., 1st Place
Connell Cup, 3rd Place
Softball (13-13-0)
Bowling Green 1 – 2 (L) 8 inn.
Toledo 4 – 5 (L)
Dayton 2 – 8 (L)
Maine 5 – 4 (W) 8 inn.
Wagner 2 – 1 (W)
Central Mich. 1 – 0 (W)
Bowling Green 6 – 5 (W)
Syracuse 0 – 2 (L)
Syracuse 10 – 8 (W)
Central Mich. 3 – 1 (W)
Central Mich. 0 – 4 (L)
Lehigh 0 – 10 (L) 5 inn.
Lehigh 0 – 3 (L)
Univ. Sciences 9 – 1 (W) 6 inn.
Univ. Sciences 9 – 1 (W) 6 inn.
La Salle 6 – 7 (L)
Dartmouth 2 – 3 (L)
Dartmouth 5 – 4 (W)
Harvard 10 – 4 (W)
Harvard 15 – 14 (W) 8 inn.
Lafayette 5 – 9 (L)
Lafayette 10 – 4 (W)
Brown 1 – 6 (L)
Brown 5 – 6 (L)
Yale 1 – 2 (L)
Yale 12 – 7 (W)
Men’s Squash (9-8)
Cornell 8 – 1 (W)
Columbia 2 – 7 (L)
Trinity, Conn. 1 – 8 (L)
Yale 4 – 5 (L)
Franklin & Marshall 6 – 3 (W)
Women’s Squash (14-3)
Cornell 8 – 1 (W)
Columbia 9 – 0 (W)
Columbia 9 – 0 (W)
Trinity, Conn. 4 – 5 (L)
Princeton 4 – 5 (L)
Men’s Swimming (7-5)
Ivy League Championships, 4th Place (1042.5)
ECAC Championships, 7th Place (264)
NCAA Championships, 36th Place
Women’s Swimming (8-4)
Ivy League Championships, 4th Place (952)
ECAC Championships, 3rd Place (437)
Men’s Tennis (14-6)
Furman 5 – 2 (W)
William & Mary 5 – 2 (W)
NJIT 6 – 1 (W)
Brown 3 – 4 (L)
BYU 4 – 3 (W)
Boise State 4 – 3 (W)
Utah 4 – 3 (W)
Radford 5 – 2 (W)
Georgia State 4 – 2 (W)
New Mexico 0 – 4 (L)
New Mexico State 4 – 3 (W)
UT Arlington 2 – 4 (L)
Temple 5 – 0 (W)
Claremont-MS 6 – 1 (W)
Princeton 1 – 6 (L)
Yale 2 – 5 (L)
Brown 2 – 5 (L)
Women’s Tennis (7-7)
Florida Int. 4 – 1 (W)
Albany 4 – 3 (W)
Old Dominion 3 – 4 (L)
Drexel 7 – 0 (W)
Richmond 5 – 2 (W)
Maryland 2 – 5 (L)
St. Mary’s 2 – 5 (L)
Arizona State 0 – 7 (L)
UNLV 5 – 2 (W)
Georgetown 5 – 2 (W)
Princeton 1 – 6 (L)
Yale 0 – 7 (L)
Brown 2 – 5 (L)
Men’s Track & Field
Sykes Sabock Cup, 6th Place
Monmouth Invitational, 2nd Place
Heptagonal Championships, 4th Place
Maryland Invitational, 3rd Place
Women’s Track & Field
Sykes Sabock Cup, 6th Place
Monmouth Invitational, 1st Place
Heptagonal Championships, 7th Place
Maryland Invitational, 2nd Place
Wrestling (9-4)
Brown 26 – 9 (W)
Harvard 26 – 13 (W)
Columbia 25 – 10 (W)
Princeton 19 – 12 (W)
Drexel 21 – 15 (W)
EIWA Championships, 5th Place
bold indicates a home game